• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:26AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KORD to KRDU (GoJet)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Chicago area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Raleigh-Durham Intl (Raleigh/Durham, NC) () on GoJet (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
No non-stop flights operated by this carrier.

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () and Raleigh-Durham Intl (Raleigh/Durham, NC) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopAmerican Airlines33%$50.01$149.97$1,333.98
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
14%$50.72$155.02$1,344.01
non-stopUnited14%$50.72$139.17$2,237.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
13%$50.01$147.00$1,239.52
non-stopUnited
(operated by Mesa)
10%$56.03$150.75$1,085.99
via US Airways3%$87.99$164.03$734.98
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by United)
1%$60.75$159.87$493.98
via Delta1%$55.03$155.27$759.98
non-stopUnited
(operated by Former ExpressJet)
1%$92.97$141.50$693.97
via United1%$56.26$164.71$2,056.97

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Raleigh-Durham Intl (Raleigh/Durham, NC) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Former ExpressJet3837103%
United392393100%
American Airlines1,0291,03999%
Shuttle America62263298%
American Eagle71272698%
Mesa48550097%
Trans States100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Raleigh-Durham Intl (Raleigh/Durham, NC) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Former ExpressJet90%1,9001,72145
American Eagle88%39,83735,46750
Mesa87%31,14628,12258
Shuttle America80%43,54034,97656
American Airlines79%148,372115,567112
United76%53,19039,025100
Trans States52%502626

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Raleigh-Durham Intl (Raleigh/Durham, NC) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
American Airlines39,388,90099,410
United13,354,0801,491
Shuttle America11,875,2240
American Eagle9,885,1800
Mesa8,675,5000
Former ExpressJet456,0000
Trans States11,1180

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.