• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:24AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KORD to KMSP (GoJet)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Chicago area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the Minneapolis area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () on GoJet (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
No non-stop flights operated by this carrier.

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () and Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUnited23%$50.50$128.99$2,837.00
non-stopAmerican Airlines19%$50.50$120.01$1,186.00
non-stopDelta15%$50.50$129.99$900.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
11%$50.50$129.49$898.99
non-stopDelta
(operated by Compass Airlines)
6%$50.50$132.00$783.00
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
6%$52.07$136.51$771.51
non-stopNorthwest Airlines5%$50.50$104.51$743.02
non-stopDelta
(operated by Mesaba)
5%$50.50$123.51$870.00
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Mesaba)
2%$50.50$102.50$838.01
non-stopDelta
(operated by Comair)
2%$58.48$125.48$860.02
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Delta)
2%$50.50$101.00$509.98
non-stopDelta
(operated by SkyWest)
1%$64.50$144.99$607.01
non-stopDelta
(operated by Shuttle America)
1%$61.99$121.01$540.51

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
ABX Air12068176%
United Parcel Service33100%
FedEx1212100%
Northwest Airlines1,0361,04599%
Delta93795199%
American Airlines2,2792,32898%
Comair424398%
United2,7482,84097%
American Eagle44746297%
Shuttle America1,2151,26096%
Mesaba52354396%
Compass Airlines32634395%
SkyWest373995%
Miami Air International100%
Interstate Equipment Leasing100%
Sky King100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Miami Air International100%686868
Comair94%3,1812,95370
Shuttle America83%85,36271,92259
Mesaba78%39,61431,60760
Compass Airlines77%24,77420,16962
American Eagle76%28,84525,09556
United74%363,446276,220101
SkyWest71%2,6482,11059
American Airlines70%341,948235,013103
Delta69%115,48179,61085
Northwest Airlines63%125,87380,12877
Interstate Equipment Leasing62%684242
Sky King1%12211

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
United92,419,2402,121,364
American Airlines88,325,00088,399
Northwest Airlines31,426,46520,162
Delta28,344,171173,195
Shuttle America23,337,7520
ABX Air11,688,2850
Mesaba11,495,7170
American Eagle7,539,6900
Compass Airlines6,474,0460
FedEx1,861,3320
Comair796,7500
SkyWest731,4200
United Parcel Service228,2364,520
Interstate Equipment Leasing36,6740
Miami Air International29,7000
Sky King26,9000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.