• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
Trick or treat! (Boo!!) 
Live in Houston? Want to work at FlightAware? Check out our openings!
04:03AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KMSP to KIAH (Endeavor Air)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Minneapolis area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the Houston area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () to Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) () on Endeavor Air (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
No non-stop flights operated by this carrier.

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () and Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopContinental
(operated by Former ExpressJet)
24%$55.01$231.00$1,321.04
non-stopDelta
(operated by Mesaba)
12%$50.98$201.53$1,421.54
non-stopDelta
(operated by Compass Airlines)
9%$74.96$208.45$1,318.04
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Mesaba)
7%$64.52$162.54$874.97
non-stopContinental7%$62.25$201.53$1,759.04
non-stopNorthwest Airlines7%$62.04$187.98$894.00
non-stopDelta5%$62.66$199.56$1,391.45
via United4%$62.95$183.94$646.75
via American Airlines3%$88.99$197.98$715.00
non-stopDelta
(operated by SkyWest)
3%$74.96$234.51$1,441.50
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Delta)
2%$104.23$177.95$849.02
via Frontier2%$55.01$174.29$527.02
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Compass Airlines)
1%$72.48$150.03$913.95
via Delta1%$52.00$249.94$2,043.99
via United1%$63.95$231.00$621.18
via American Airlines1%$91.03$177.39$510.02

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () to Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Mesaba600601100%
Delta205206100%
Continental37037399%
Compass Airlines22923199%
Northwest Airlines29329799%
SkyWest596098%
Former ExpressJet1,4951,52598%
Comair151694%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () to Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Former ExpressJet83%74,75062,31742
Compass Airlines75%17,40412,68155
Continental74%47,26736,51299
Mesaba69%45,36532,10254
Delta62%22,75513,98068
SkyWest54%4,4842,97550
Northwest Airlines52%35,00120,21169
Comair50%1,14055737

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () to Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Former ExpressJet17,940,000101
Mesaba13,156,82432
Continental11,792,416295,927
Northwest Airlines8,720,530198
Delta5,592,570954
Compass Airlines4,522,8360
SkyWest1,217,7600
Comair297,0600

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.