• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:38PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KMKE to KPHX (US Airways)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the Phoenix area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) () to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (Phoenix, AZ) () on US Airways (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted First Class$104.54$377.56$814.97$1,657.51$1,448,669.67
Restricted Coach Class$55.48$160.31$791.47$19,311.10$16,877,901.61
Restricted Business Class$108.04$151.99$329.96$145.22$126,923.49
Total$21,113.83$18,453,494.77

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) () and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (Phoenix, AZ) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUS Airways26%$55.48$162.94$814.97
non-stopMidwest Airlines
(operated by Frontier)
17%$60.01$149.94$638.02
non-stopSouthwest12%$64.53$153.45$483.70
via Frontier5%$52.99$139.97$629.04
non-stopAirTran5%$55.48$145.56$555.97
via Southwest5%$72.22$145.04$426.98
via Delta4%$61.82$146.76$893.94
non-stopMidwest Airlines3%$86.43$151.55$377.56
via Southwest3%$77.96$167.50$833.04
via American Airlines2%$86.05$148.18$867.56
via United1%$50.94$157.03$975.93
via Northwest Airlines1%$55.53$154.00$377.99
via AirTran1%$79.41$148.90$403.82
via Midwest Airlines1%$81.71$139.07$311.97
via American Airlines1%$93.43$136.99$440.04

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) () to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (Phoenix, AZ) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Midwest Airlines178178100%
Frontier36436799%
US Airways69670399%
Southwest26927399%
AirTran10418656%
Continental100%
Interstate Equipment Leasing100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) () to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (Phoenix, AZ) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Midwest Airlines94%17,53615,92389
Southwest92%36,85334,184127
AirTran88%14,24812,567121
US Airways86%101,31387,977126
Frontier83%49,50041,306113
Interstate Equipment Leasing54%683737
Continental31%1605050

Cargo

On non-stop flights from General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) () to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (Phoenix, AZ) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
US Airways25,906,000621,107
Frontier12,198,7320
Southwest9,874,4000
Midwest Airlines4,700,08389,838
AirTran3,588,0000
Interstate Equipment Leasing39,4810
Continental28,0190

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.