• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
07:15PM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KLAS to KMSP (Sun Country Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Las Vegas area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the Minneapolis area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () on Sun Country Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted Business Class$247.00$409.50$494.52$1,895.55$879,536.53
Restricted Business Class$128.96$291.98$468.00$497.80$230,980.98
Unrestricted Coach Class$95.03$290.55$420.03$1,954.59$906,930.43
Restricted Coach Class$53.95$164.97$407.94$19,369.06$8,987,244.27
Total$23,717.00$11,004,692.21

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () and Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopDelta26%$50.96$216.06$943.02
non-stopSun Country Airlines16%$53.95$171.47$494.52
non-stopNorthwest Airlines10%$50.05$184.99$1,015.04
non-stopUS Airways7%$59.02$163.93$557.96
via US Airways6%$60.51$187.67$1,035.02
via Frontier5%$54.98$157.08$711.05
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Delta)
5%$50.83$201.50$986.96
via United4%$59.56$153.94$956.49
via Southwest4%$77.75$150.01$483.02
non-stopDelta
(operated by Northwest Airlines)
3%$63.44$182.00$927.55
via Southwest1%$80.97$204.76$488.07
via American Airlines1%$91.35$171.63$1,104.92
via American Airlines1%$129.98$166.96$389.03
via United1%$77.84$193.04$805.98

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Sun Country Airlines464462100%
Northwest Airlines812812100%
US Airways124124100%
United11100%
Delta1,2261,232100%
Former ExpressJet100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Former ExpressJet100%505050
United97%138134134
Delta91%221,158199,508163
Northwest Airlines86%149,188127,733157
Sun Country Airlines82%71,79358,482126
US Airways71%15,46113,020105

Cargo

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Minneapolis/St Paul Intl (Minneapolis, MN) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Delta59,819,5662
Northwest Airlines39,450,3750
Sun Country Airlines18,786,7984,022
US Airways4,533,40047,505
United35,94090
Former ExpressJet12,0000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.