• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:44AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KLAS to KMKE (Southwest)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Las Vegas area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) () on Southwest (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$59.44$151.49$445.01$15,779.15$8,583,860.41
Unrestricted Coach Class$99.06$327.96$414.99$880.97$479,252.76
Total$16,660.12$9,063,113.17

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () and General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopAirTran22%$51.05$149.05$642.98
non-stopMidwest Airlines
(operated by Frontier)
18%$51.97$151.49$1,036.93
non-stopSouthwest17%$59.44$153.47$445.01
via Frontier8%$55.02$137.46$488.44
non-stopMidwest Airlines4%$50.44$140.51$722.07
via Delta4%$53.18$153.95$850.56
via US Airways3%$70.01$176.92$2,226.00
via United2%$50.47$153.77$891.93
via Midwest Airlines2%$90.07$146.46$349.00
via Southwest2%$103.99$169.54$437.41
via Southwest1%$60.83$139.79$454.99
via Northwest Airlines1%$54.94$126.96$856.95
via AirTran1%$100.02$171.05$528.62
via Midwest Airlines
(operated by Frontier)
1%$99.06$142.04$848.41
via American Airlines1%$64.30$179.92$623.92
via United1%$50.44$128.32$436.02

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Republic2424100%
Southwest544545100%
Midwest Airlines17017199%
Frontier37537899%
AirTran7751,35357%
Delta100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Republic96%2,3662,27395
Delta95%224212212
Midwest Airlines95%16,72015,57692
AirTran91%106,17595,987124
Frontier88%50,99244,149118
Southwest86%74,52866,114122

Cargo

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to General Mitchell Intl (Milwaukee, WI) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
AirTran26,737,5000
Southwest19,971,1000
Frontier12,567,3750
Midwest Airlines4,591,79813,655
Republic686,4720
Delta60,6600

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.