• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
12:07PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KDFW to KDEN (United)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Dallas area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the Denver area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (Dallas-Fort Worth, TX) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () on United (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted First Class$158.97$589.01$1,593.01$396.98$685,192.57
Restricted Coach Class$53.97$170.51$1,388.98$16,967.41$29,285,760.60
Unrestricted Coach Class$209.03$426.01$1,330.97$257.03$443,636.69
Total$17,621.42$30,414,589.86

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (Dallas-Fort Worth, TX) () and Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopAmerican Airlines36%$50.96$177.49$1,175.02
non-stopFrontier25%$51.99$163.01$1,005.02
non-stopUnited21%$53.97$171.02$1,593.01
non-stopUnited
(operated by SkyWest)
6%$65.19$168.01$959.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
3%$56.02$171.98$1,388.98
non-stopFrontier
(operated by Midwest Airlines)
2%$72.37$162.49$419.02

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (Dallas-Fort Worth, TX) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
FedEx22100%
Sun Country Airlines22100%
Midwest Airlines9910099%
Shuttle America26126499%
American Airlines3,5883,65098%
Frontier1,7771,81198%
SkyWest41842698%
United1,0471,07398%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (Dallas-Fort Worth, TX) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
SkyWest93%27,46024,70559
Midwest Airlines87%9,7268,00281
United82%152,676123,326118
Shuttle America77%18,27014,55656
Frontier74%232,884175,16499
American Airlines71%505,912406,111113
Sun Country Airlines16%3305327

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (Dallas-Fort Worth, TX) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
American Airlines138,319,40035,323
Frontier57,953,2660
United39,690,640882,661
SkyWest7,414,2500
Shuttle America4,983,0120
Midwest Airlines2,803,1640
FedEx162,0180
Sun Country Airlines84,4680

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.