• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
03:42AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KDEN to KBIL (United)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Denver area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () to Billings Logan Intl (Billings, MT) () on United (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$52.42$151.52$972.52$10,791.76$17,212,866.17

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () and Billings Logan Intl (Billings, MT) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUnited36%$52.42$146.51$1,188.01
non-stopUnited
(operated by SkyWest)
34%$57.01$156.52$619.98
non-stopFrontier26%$51.01$122.99$609.02
via Delta
(operated by SkyWest)
1%$109.00$187.96$690.01

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () to Billings Logan Intl (Billings, MT) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
United Parcel Service204204100%
FedEx7878100%
United716719100%
SkyWest87989199%
Lynx Aviation16316798%
Undisclosed59561297%
Great Lakes Aviation Ltd16818292%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () to Billings Logan Intl (Billings, MT) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
SkyWest85%46,36639,33245
United76%98,64873,628103
Lynx Aviation76%12,0629,13156
Undisclosed66%44,03029,33849
Great Lakes Aviation Ltd60%4,1602,15913

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () to Billings Logan Intl (Billings, MT) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
United24,759,1603,220
United Parcel Service20,662,73488,683
SkyWest12,517,9050
Undisclosed10,412,5000
FedEx4,469,2470
Lynx Aviation2,852,5000
Great Lakes Aviation Ltd932,0000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.