• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:09AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KCLT to KSTL (US Airways)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Charlotte/Douglas Intl (Charlotte, NC) () to Lambert-St Louis Intl (St Louis, MO) () on US Airways (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$56.58$204.53$1,415.02$16,048.99$32,980,677.06
Unrestricted Coach Class$398.47$762.51$1,001.02$119.48$245,545.91
Restricted Business Class$90.51$184.92$368.98$67.36$138,436.87
Restricted First Class$66.24$99.99$353.34$32.56$66,924.27
Total$16,268.39$33,431,584.11

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Charlotte/Douglas Intl (Charlotte, NC) () and Lambert-St Louis Intl (St Louis, MO) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUS Airways21%$58.99$210.51$1,252.98
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Midwest Airlines)
17%$58.99$234.48$764.98
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Mesa)
14%$58.88$192.51$1,415.02
via Delta10%$52.82$132.49$486.00
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by PSA Airlines)
8%$64.57$181.53$815.00
via AirTran4%$63.97$128.01$511.48
via Delta3%$78.02$144.01$397.06
via Delta3%$64.14$118.00$382.44
via Delta3%$67.43$124.72$473.01
via American Airlines2%$57.76$174.49$598.01
non-stopUnited
(operated by US Airways)
2%$96.37$168.47$943.00
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Republic)
1%$56.58$183.66$450.97
via Northwest Airlines1%$94.47$119.00$315.09

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Charlotte/Douglas Intl (Charlotte, NC) () to Lambert-St Louis Intl (St Louis, MO) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Chautauqua3333100%
Republic165165100%
Air Wisconsin2929100%
Mesa47547999%
PSA Airlines31531899%
Midwest Airlines49850499%
US Airways54055198%
American Eagle181995%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Charlotte/Douglas Intl (Charlotte, NC) () to Lambert-St Louis Intl (St Louis, MO) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Air Wisconsin84%1,4501,20742
Mesa83%40,83034,20172
Republic80%13,73011,36069
Midwest Airlines77%40,71832,15365
PSA Airlines77%20,23017,02954
American Eagle73%90065737
Chautauqua71%1,50698230
US Airways67%68,12548,36790

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Charlotte/Douglas Intl (Charlotte, NC) () to Lambert-St Louis Intl (St Louis, MO) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
US Airways17,785,50017,445
Mesa10,379,700466
Midwest Airlines9,778,7440
PSA Airlines5,047,24024
Republic3,262,5160
Air Wisconsin697,8400
Chautauqua385,3980
American Eagle210,2400

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.